Current Affairs Questions and Answers 4 April 2020

All the current affairs quiz published & will be helpful for upcoming SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway, Clerk, PO exams related to India and abroad. April 4, 2020 Current Affairs, If you have a question, please reach out to us through a comment and write to us a guest blog.


 

Question 1. Who has been appointed the new CEO of Warner Media, replacing Jason John Stankey?
A. John Manson
B. John sinhan
C. Jason Kilar
D. James Cameron

Click To Show Answer
C. Jason Kilar

Question 2. Which of the following IIT institutes has started online classes on the weekend of cybersecurity courses?
A. IIT Delhi
B. IIT Mumbai
C. IIT Kolkata
D. IIT Madras

Click To Show Answer
D. IIT Madras

Question 3. Recently the Government of West Bengal has announced to promote all students from first to which class without examination?
A. Fifth
B. Seventh
C. Eighth
D. Twelfth

Click To Show Answer
C. Eight

Question 4. How old is Pape Diof, former president of Marseille Football Club, recently died?
A. 55 years
B. 62 years
C. 68 years
D. 75 years

Click To Show Answer
C. 68 Years

Question 5. After Corona Armor, which app has been launched by the government to track the location of Corona virus-infected people?
A. Corona Setu
B. Arogya Setu
C. Arogya Desh
D. Corona Sev Kawach

Click To Show Answer
B. Arogya Setu

Question 6. Modi government has announced how many rupees per month to be added to the Jan Dhan account of all poor women due to Corona crisis?
A. 500 rupees
B. 1000 rupees
C. 1500 rupees
D. 2000 rupees

Click To Show Answer
A. 500 Rupees

Question 7. Which International Day is celebrated all over the world on April 4?
A. International Mine Awareness Day
B. International Science Awareness Day
C. International English Awareness Day
D. None of these

Click To Show Answer
A. International Mine Awareness Day

Question 8. Which of the following cricket boards has announced a package of 60 million pounds to deal with the COVID-19 epidemic?
A. Pakistan Cricket Board
B. Australia Cricket Board
C. England and Wales Cricket Board
D. Nepal Cricket Board

Click To Show Answer
C. England and Wales Cricket Board

Question 9. Which of the following cricket team’s 34-year-old batsman Daniel Flynn has announced his retirement from cricket?
A. New Zealand Cricket Team
B. Australia Cricket Team
C. Pakistan Cricket Team
D. England Cricket Team

Click To Show Answer
A. New Zealand Cricket Team

10. Who is the first in the list of 67 players in the world with more than 100 goals in hockey?
A. Sohail Abbas
B. Rashid Jr.
C. Fieckie boehorst
D. Litzen

Click To Show Answer
A. Sohail Abbas

What are the basic requirements of healthy food? Gully Boy Rapper MC Tod Fod aka Dharmesh Parmar Dies at 24 Preity Zinta Shares first Holi Pictures as a new parents with Gene Goodenough Holi 2022 Whatsapp Wishes in Hindi Fonts Holi Wishes Shayari in Hindi Happy Holi Wishes Wallpaper Images The Benefits of Beauty Sleep Health and Beauty Tips
Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Powered By
CHP Adblock Detector Plugin | Codehelppro